Omnidek Overview

  • Founded
  • 2016
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 15
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $750K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 5

Omnidek General Information

Description

Provider of a technology platform designed to provide a single platform for all business operations that deliver smart data insights enabling data-driven decisions. The company's platform offers a chat-style inbox that brings the ease and practicality of group chat and messaging to integrated business workflow, enabling companies to manage the workflow of the real estate enterprises and users to subscribe to business data in real-time and eliminates the administrative burden of organizing files and naming conventions.

Contact Information

Website
www.omnidek.com
Formerly Known As
eRisk Consulting
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Automation/Workflow Software
Primary Office
  • 11550 Newcastle
  • Suite 200
  • Baton Rouge, LA 70816
  • United States
+1 (225) 000-0000

Omnidek Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Omnidek Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
8. Angel (individual) 11-Sep-2019 $750K 00.00 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
7. Debt - PPP 12-Apr-2020 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Accelerator/Incubator 09-Apr-2020 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Angel (individual) 02-Sep-2019 00000 00.000 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Early Stage VC 00.00 00.000 Completed Product In Beta Test
3. Early Stage VC (Series A) 06-Jan-2017 00000 00.000 000 Completed Product In Beta Test
2. Seed Round 20-Nov-2016 $600K $850K 000 Completed Product In Beta Test
1. Angel (individual) 02-Jan-2016 $250K $250K 000 Completed Product In Beta Test
To view Omnidek’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Omnidek Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A 000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 000
To view Omnidek’s complete cap table history, request access »

Omnidek Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of a technology platform designed to provide a single platform for all business operations that deliver smart d
Business/Productivity Software
Baton Rouge, LA
15 As of 2020
00.00
0.000 0000-00-00
0000000000 00.00

00000000

im ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequa
0000000000000000000 00000000
Chennai, India
000 As of 0000
000
0000000000 000

00000000

d minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. D
000000000000000000000 00000000
Bellevue, WA
0000 As of 0000
00000
000000 - 000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Omnidek Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
OrangeScape Angel-Backed Chennai, India 000 000 0000000000 000
0000000000 Formerly VC-backed Bellevue, WA 0000 00000 000000 - 000 00000
00000000 Formerly VC-backed Seattle, WA 00 000.00 000000&0 000.00
You’re viewing 3 of 3 competitors. Get the full list »

Omnidek Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Chris Jordan Co-Founder, Chairman, President & Chief Executive Officer
Kade Cooper Chief Marketing Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Omnidek Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
Bill Ellison Omnidek Board Member 000 0000
Chris Jordan Omnidek Co-Founder, Chairman, President & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
Joseph Lovett Self Board Member 000 0000
Rich Auerbach Self Board Member 000 0000
Richard Babb Self Board Member 000 0000
To view Omnidek’s complete board members history, request access »

Omnidek Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Omnidek Investors (5)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Astralabs Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
Core Associates Other Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Innovation Catalyst Not-For-Profit Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Louisiana Funds Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
A David Deloach Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Omnidek’s complete investors history, request access »