Blodgett Oven Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1848
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 750
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 1

Blodgett Oven Company General Information

Description

Manufacturer of commercial ovens. The company's products include convection ovens, hydrovection ovens, rotation rack ovens, deck ovens, heavy duty ovens and among others, enabling customers to get easy installation of the ovens quickly and at moderate fee.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
G.S. Blodgett
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 44 Lakeside Avenue
  • Burlington, VT 05401
  • United States
+1 (802) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Blodgett Oven Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Blodgett Oven Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Blodgett Oven Company Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer of commercial ovens. The company's products include convection ovens, hydrovection ovens, rotation rack ove
Other Commercial Products
Burlington, VT
750 As of 1997
000 0000-00-00
000000&0

0000-000

ectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim
000000000 (000)
Menomonee Falls, WI
000 As of 0000
000000000 -
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Blodgett Oven Company Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
0000-00000 Corporation Menomonee Falls, WI 000 000000000 -
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Blodgett Oven Company Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
J. Douglas President
To view Blodgett Oven Company’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Blodgett Oven Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Blodgett Oven Company Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Blodgett Oven Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Blodgett Oven Company Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000'0 01-Jan-1986 000000000000000000 Other Consumer Durables
To view Blodgett Oven Company’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Blodgett Oven Company Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000000'0 Other Consumer Durables Concord, NH 0000
To view Blodgett Oven Company’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »