CGS Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 1946
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

CGS Services General Information

Description

Provider of recycling services intended to maintain sanitation. The company's recycling services, including curbside dumpster services, office recycling, paving materials , roll off dumpsters, trucking pickup and delivery, various aggregate products and waste removal services enables the businesses to prevent the waste of potentially useful materials and reduce the consumption of fresh raw materials, thereby reducing energy usage, air pollution and water pollution.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Caldwell Gravel Sales
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 1200 West Main Street
  • Greenfield, IN 46140
  • United States
+1 (765) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CGS Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CGS Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CGS Services Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of recycling services intended to maintain sanitation. The company's recycling services, including curbside dum
Environmental Services (B2B)
Greenfield, IN
000000&0

00000000

sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna a
0000000000000 00000000 (000)
Tinton Falls, NJ
00 As of 0000
000000000 -

00000000

nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit
0000000000000 00000000 (000)
Grimsby, Canada
0 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

CGS Services Competitors (12)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
RiverRoad Waste Solutions Formerly PE-Backed Tinton Falls, NJ 00 000000000 -
000000000 00000 00 Corporation Grimsby, Canada 0
000000 00000000000 Corporation Camarillo, CA
0000000 00000 0000 Private Equity-Backed Columbia, SC 000 000000000000
00000 00000000000 Formerly Private Debt Financed Monroe, LA 0000 00000.
You’re viewing 5 of 12 competitors. Get the full list »

CGS Services Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dana Caldwell Principal & President
Linda Muegge Principal & Vice President
Paul Caldwell Executive
Elmer Caldwell Founder
To view CGS Services’s complete executive team members history, request access »