Termo Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 84
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series B
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $12M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 6

Termo General Information

Description

Operator of a digital servicing platform designed to solve technical air conditioning issues. The company's platform offers a full-service model for the installation and maintenance of heating and air conditioning systems and allows customers to book a qualified team of technicians that provide the service, with the opportunity to deduct any environmental tax credit directly from the invoiced amount, providing families with convenient technician solutions.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Termostore
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Other Industries
Information Services (B2C)
Application Software
Primary Office
  • Viale Piemonte 13
  • 04022 Fondi
  • Italy
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Termo Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Later Stage VC (Series B) 18-Dec-2020 $12M 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Corporate 06-Feb-2017 00.000 00.00 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Angel (individual) $534K $534K Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Sep-2014 Completed Startup
To view Termo’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Termo Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of a digital servicing platform designed to solve technical air conditioning issues. The company's platform off
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Fondi, Italy
84 As of 2020
000.00
00.00 0000-00-00
00000000000 000.00

00000

mmodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fug
00000000000 00000000 (000)
Toronto, Canada
00 As of 0000
00.000
00000 00000 00.000

00000000

s aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur.
00000000000 00000000 (000)
San Francisco, CA
0000 As of 0000
00000
0.000 0000-00-00
00000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Termo Competitors (9)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Jiffy Venture Capital-Backed Toronto, Canada 00 00.000 00000 00000 00.000
000000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 0000 00000 00000000000 00000
00000 (00000 00000 Venture Capital-Backed Dubai, United Arab Emirates 00 000 00000000000 000
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Dubai, United Arab Emirates 00 00.000 00000000000 00.000
0000 0 00000 Formerly VC-backed Berlin, Germany 0000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 9 competitors. Get the full list »

Termo Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gabriele Basile Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Alessandro Andreozzi Co-Founder, President & Chairman
To view Termo’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Termo Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
Alessandro Andreozzi Termo Co-Founder, President & Chairman 000 0000
Federico Pozzi Chiesa Supernova Hub Board Member 000 0000
Gabriele Basile Termo Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Mauro Pretolani Fondo Italiano d'Investimento Board Member 000 0000
To view Termo’s complete board members history, request access »

Termo Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Termo Investors (6)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Fondo Italiano d'Investimento PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Mediaset Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Proximity Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
ePrice Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Supernova Hub Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investors. Get the full list »