Fleximize Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 54
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $3.18M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 3

Fleximize General Information

Description

Operator of a business lender intended to provide UK SMEs with flexible finance. The company supports businesses with their growth plans across a variety of sectors from professional services to hospitality, enabling clients to access flexible funding options tailored to business needs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ALTERIUM CAPITAL, C G GLOBAL, HIGHFIELD 124
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Specialized Finance
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • Holbrook House
  • 51 John Street
  • Ipswich IP3 0AH
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000

Fleximize Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fleximize Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Later Stage VC 20-Mar-2020 $3.18M 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC 29-Aug-2018 00000 000.00 00.000 Completed Startup
3. Debt - General 01-Mar-2017 000.00 000.00 Completed Startup
2. Later Stage VC 02-Feb-2015 $9.3M $9.3M 000.00 Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
To view Fleximize’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Fleximize Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
A Ordinary 1 000,000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 00.000
A Ordinary 00,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Ordinary 4 000,000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 00.000
Ordinary 3 00,000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 0.000
Ordinary 2 00,000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 0.000
Ordinary 1 88,100 $1.269353 $17.07 $17.07 1x $17.07 7.48%
Ordinary 100,000 $1.269353 $3.38 $3.38 1x $3.38 8.49%
To view Fleximize’s complete cap table history, request access »

Fleximize Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of a business lender intended to provide UK SMEs with flexible finance. The company supports businesses with th
Specialized Finance
Ipswich, United Kingdom
54 As of 2021
000.00
00.00 0000-00-00
0000000000 0 000.00

0000

consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut e
00000000000 0000000
Berlin, Germany
00 As of 0000
000.00
00000000000 000.00

000 0000

lor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magn
00000000000 0000000
Kennesaw, GA
000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 - 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Fleximize Competitors (17)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Myos Venture Capital-Backed Berlin, Germany 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
000 0000000 Private Equity-Backed Kennesaw, GA 000 00000 000000000 - 00000
00000000 Private Equity-Backed Ashby-De-La-Zouch, United Kingdom 000 00000 000000000 00000
00000000 0000000 Private Debt Financed San Diego, CA 000 00000 000000000 - 00000
0000000 Formerly VC-backed New York, NY 000 0000 000000&0 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 17 competitors. Get the full list »

Fleximize Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Peter Tuvey Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Daniel O'Sullivan Chief Financial Officer & Board Member
Cormac Scanlan Chief Technology Officer
Caz Blaxcell Chief Marketing Officer
Craig Farmer Chief Risk Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

Fleximize Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
Adam Knight Self Board Member 000 0000
Daniel McPherson Fleximize Co-Founder & Board Member 000 0000
Daniel O'Sullivan Fleximize Chief Financial Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Nimesh Kamath Self Board Member 000 0000
To view Fleximize’s complete board members history, request access »

Fleximize Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Fleximize Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Launcha.com Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
P2P Equity Partners Other Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Innovation Warehouse Other 000 0000 000000 0
To view Fleximize’s complete investors history, request access »