Lumina Datamatics Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 2

Lumina Datamatics General Information

Description

Provider of online publishing services. The company's services include the development of eBooks (electronic), content, retail, tracking rights and permissions, enabling publishers and retailer to get innovative technology, advanced business process, and increased efficiency.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Lexicon Publishing Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Publishing
Primary Office
  • Suite 100
  • 510 Thornall Street, Metropark
  • Edison, NJ 08837
  • United States
+1 (888) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lumina Datamatics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lumina Datamatics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lumina Datamatics Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of online publishing services. The company's services include the development of eBooks (electronic), content,
Publishing
Edison, NJ
00.00 0000-00-00
00000000000

000000 0

na aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea
0000000000
Santa Clara, CA
000 As of 0000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0

00000 00

uat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pa
0000000000
Chennai, India
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Lumina Datamatics Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Atypon Systems Corporate Backed or Acquired Santa Clara, CA 000 000000&0
00000 000000 00000 Corporation Chennai, India
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 000 000 0000000000 0 000
You’re viewing 3 of 3 competitors. Get the full list »

Lumina Datamatics Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lumina Datamatics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lumina Datamatics Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 29-Nov-2016 0000 00000 000 Educational Software
GGS Book Services 18-Mar-2008 Merger/Acquisition Information Services (B2C)
To view Lumina Datamatics’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »