TVTY Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 49
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

TVTY General Information

Description

Operator of a tv attribution provider and ad monitoring company intended to improve tv campaign execution. The company brings a wide range of outcomes capabilities and provides marketing and advertising solutions, thereby enabling advertisers and agencies to seamlessly optimize their spending based on the outcomes most important to their business.

Contact Information

Website
www.tvty.tv
Formerly Known As
Distribeo
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 18 Rue d'Hauteville
  • 75010 Paris
  • France
+33 09 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TVTY Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Merger/Acquisition 08-Jul-2021 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Later Stage VC (Series B) 12-Sep-2016 00.00 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC 26-May-2014 00.000 00.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC 06-May-2013 00000 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 01-Feb-2012 $1.68M $1.88M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) 06-Dec-2010 $202K $202K 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view TVTY’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

TVTY Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
C 00,000 0000.0 0000.0 00 0000.0 00.000
C 00,000 0000.00 0000.00 00 0000.00 00.000
B 0,000 0000.00 0000.00 00 0000.00 0.000
A 6,972 $161.11 $161.11 1x $161.11 7.53%
Ordinary 3,530 $47.74 $47.74 1x $47.74 3.81%
To view TVTY’s complete cap table history, request access »

TVTY Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of a tv attribution provider and ad monitoring company intended to improve tv campaign execution. The company b
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Paris, France
49 As of 2021
000.00
000000&0 000.00

00000000

t, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis
000000000000000000000 00000000
New York, NY
000 As of 0000
00000
000000&0 00000

00000000

nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit
000000000000000000000 00000000
Atlanta, GA
000 As of 0000
00000
0000 0000-00-00
00000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

TVTY Competitors (103)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Percolate Formerly VC-backed New York, NY 000 00000 000000&0 00000
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed Atlanta, GA 000 00000 00000000000 00000
000000 Formerly VC-backed Boulder, CO 000 0000 000000&0 0000
000000000000 Formerly VC-backed Mountain View, CA 00 000.00 000000&0 000.00
0000000 Formerly PE-Backed San Mateo, CA 0000 00000 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 103 competitors. Get the full list »

TVTY Executive Team (15)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Eliott Reilhac Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Charles Bouchaud Chief Financial Officer
Kugeran Kugalingam Co-Chief Operating Officer
Matthieu Le Cann Co-Chief Operating Officer
Paul Meunier Chief Technology Officer & Co-Founder
You’re viewing 5 of 15 executive team members. Get the full list »

TVTY Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since
Amélie Faure Serena Capital Board Member 000 0000
Francois Tison 360 Capital Partners Board Member 000 0000
Gregory Gazagne Self Board Member 000 0000
Martin Genot Self Board Member 000 0000
Philippe Collombel Partech Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 board members. Get the full list »

TVTY Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

TVTY Former Investors (6)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
360 Capital Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Business Angels Club Berlin-Brandenburg Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
ESSEC Ventures Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Partech Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Raphael Zier Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investors. Get the full list »

TVTY Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 27-Nov-2019 000000000000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B)
To view TVTY’s complete acquisitions history, request access »