Operation Logistics

Operation Logistics Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $29M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 4

Operation Logistics General Information

Description

Provider of a truck scheduling platform. The company's truck scheduling platform is committed to building a mobile Internet based on the vehicle freight O2O platform, through the integration of return to individual trucks, enabling enterprises to provide transport services.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Yunce Logistics
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Logistics
Other Industries
Other Software
Road
Primary Office
  • Room 704, NanCing Science and Technology Park, Number 88
  • North Railway Street, Gulou District
  • Nanjing, Jiangsu Province
  • China
+86 400 000 0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Operation Logistics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Early Stage VC 01-Apr-2017 $29M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 01-Jan-2016 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 25-May-2015 $10M $10M Completed Generating Revenue

Operation Logistics Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Wang Youchao Chief Executive Officer

Operation Logistics Investors (4)

To view Operation Logistics‘s full investor history, request access »
Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
China Everbright Asset Manager Minority 000 0000 000000 0
IDG Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Microsoft ScaleUp Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Source Code Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0

Ready to get started?

Request a free trial