Oliver Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 15
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $25K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 3

Oliver General Information

Description

Developer of an automatic cooking device intended to cook food items with the push of a button. The company's device consists of numerous recipes and personalized data that work together to create a user-centered ecosystem, thereby enabling users to discover and share recipes while preparing food in an automated fashion.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Tahi Technologies
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Household Appliances
Primary Office
  • 70 Bongard Avenue
  • Ottawa, Ontario K2E 7Z9
  • Canada
+1 (416) 000-0000

Oliver Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Oliver Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Later Stage VC 22-Apr-2021 $25K 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Product Crowdfunding 31-Oct-2020 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Seed Round 01-Jan-2020 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Seed Round 27-Jun-2017 00.00 00.000 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 07-Mar-2015 $150K $150K 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Grant 01-Jan-2012 $300K Completed Startup
To view Oliver’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Oliver Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Seed-2 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Seed-1 000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
To view Oliver’s complete cap table history, request access »

Oliver Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of an automatic cooking device intended to cook food items with the push of a button. The company's device con
Household Appliances
Ottawa, Canada
15 As of 2021
00.000
0000000000 0 00.000

00000000

dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore m
00000000000 (000)
Atlanta, GA
0 As of 0000
00000
000000000000 00000

000000

uis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur
0000 00000000
Chicago, IL
000 As of 0000
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
00000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Oliver Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Sereneti Kitchen Accelerator/Incubator Backed Atlanta, GA 0 00000 000000000000 00000
000000 Venture Capital-Backed Chicago, IL 000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
00000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Toronto, Canada 00 00.000 000000000 00.000
You’re viewing 3 of 3 competitors. Get the full list »

Oliver Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Khalid Aboujassoum Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Oliver Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Maher Hakim Ph.D Self Board Member 000 0000
To view Oliver’s complete board members history, request access »

Oliver Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Oliver Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Qatar Science & Technology Park Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Qatar Development Bank Merchant Banking Firm Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Middle East Broadcasting Center Corporation 000 0000 000000 0
To view Oliver’s complete investors history, request access »