PlumRiver Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $46.4M
Latest Deal Amount

PlumRiver General Information

Description

Developer of a B2B eCommerce software intended to serve manufacturers and distributors of footwear, apparel and sporting goods. The company's software bridges the gap between order processing systems, independent retailers and sales reps as well as aids brands to sell directly to consumers and make more direct-to-consumer sales, enabling clients to increase efficiency, profits and effectiveness.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
PlumRiver Technology
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 1257 East College Avenue.
  • State College, PA 16801
  • United States
+1 (781) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

PlumRiver Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Merger/Acquisition 31-Dec-2020 $46.4M 000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Debt - PPP 07-Apr-2020 00000 000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Secondary Transaction - Private 01-Jan-2002 $7M Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC 09-May-2000 $7M $7M Completed Startup
To view PlumRiver’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

PlumRiver Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a B2B eCommerce software intended to serve manufacturers and distributors of footwear, apparel and sporting
Business/Productivity Software
State College, PA
000
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0 000

00000000

. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla paria
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Irvine, CA

00000000

modo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugi
000000000000000000000 00000000
Burlington, MA
000 As of 0000
00000
0.000 0000-00-00
000000&0 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

PlumRiver Competitors (45)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
RepSpark Systems Corporation Irvine, CA
0000000000 0000000 Formerly VC-backed Burlington, MA 000 00000 000000&0 00000
00000000000 Formerly VC-backed Walnut, CA 00 00000 000000&0 00000
0000000 (000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Toronto, Canada 000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
0000000 00000000 Formerly PE-Backed Campbell, CA 000 00000 000000&0 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 45 competitors. Get the full list »

PlumRiver Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Whit Johnson Owner & Principal
Josh Reddin Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

PlumRiver Former Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Compagnie Financière Richemont Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
VIMAC Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view PlumRiver’s complete investors history, request access »

PlumRiver Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000000 000000 07-Nov-2018 000000000000000000 Business/Productivity Software
Elastic Suite 06-Jan-2016 Merger/Acquisition Business/Productivity Software
To view PlumRiver’s complete acquisitions history, request access »