LifeChart.com

LifeChart.com Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

LifeChart.com General Information

Description

Provider of health monitoring devices with the power of online communication to connect patients with their health care professionals. The company's health monitoring devices and management system allow individuals with chronic conditions to transmit personal health data via electronic monitoring devices, the Internet and cellular phones which then provides individuals with a personal, secure record containing trend reports of their own health information and an interactive, low cost, location-independent means to communicate with their health care professionals, enabling people to better manage their conditions and take control of their own health.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ENACT Health Management Systems, Wellmate
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Monitoring Equipment
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 1975 West, El Camino Real
  • Suite 306
  • Mountain View, CA 94040
  • United States

LifeChart.com Timeline

20002001
Date FoundedFinancing Round
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

LifeChart.com Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Merger/Acquisition 01-Aug-2001 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Corporate 01-Jun-2000 00.00 000.00 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 11-Aug-1999 $25M $25M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Platform Creation 01-Aug-1999 Completed Generating Revenue

LifeChart.com Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Hans Ehrnrooth President & Chief Executive Officer

LifeChart.com Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Matthew Sanders LifeChart.com Chairman 000 0000

LifeChart.com Former Investors (6)

To view LifeChart.com‘s full investor history, request access »
Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
ENACT Health Management Systems Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Johnson & Johnson Innovation - JJDC Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
MedicaLogic Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Nokia Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
The Finnish Innovation Fund Sitra Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0

Ready to get started?

Request a free trial