YXLON International Overview

  • Founded
  • 1965
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 430
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

YXLON International General Information

Description

Manufacturer and designer of radioscopic and CT inspection systems. The company's micro-electronics systems enable CT inspection of a broad range of components, everything from wafer-level parts up to complete assembly can be captured in a single image, allowing the operator to easily zoom in on the sub-micron level in the 3D reconstruction.

Contact Information

Website
www.yxlon.com
Formerly Known As
YXLON International X-Ray
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Electronic Equipment and Instruments
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Essener Bogen 15
  • 22419 Hamburg
  • Germany
+49 040 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

YXLON International Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore YXLON International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

YXLON International Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer and designer of radioscopic and CT inspection systems. The company's micro-electronics systems enable CT in
Electronic Equipment and Instruments
Hamburg, Germany
430 As of 2018
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0

00000 00

quat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla p
0000000000 000000000 000 00000000000
Wetzlar, Germany
0000 As of 0000
00000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0 00000

000 0000

exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in repr
0000000000 000000000 000 00000000000
Seoul, South Korea
000 As of 0000
00000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

YXLON International Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Leica Microsystems Formerly PE-Backed Wetzlar, Germany 0000 00000 000000&0 00000
000 00000 00000000 Formerly VC-backed Seoul, South Korea 000 00000000
000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Rochester, NY 00 00.000 000000 - 000 00.000
You’re viewing 3 of 3 competitors. Get the full list »

YXLON International Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jinsong Wang General Manager
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

YXLON International Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

YXLON International Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore YXLON International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial