Stellar (Media and Information Services B2B) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 21
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $282K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 1

Stellar (Media and Information Services B2B) General Information

Description

Developer of an influencer marketing platform intended to make influencer marketing smarter, easier and more efficient for everyone. The company's platform offers a comprehensive toolbox to find the right influencers, manage collaborations and analyze any influencers, audiences and campaigns based on historical performances, data, semantic and analytical methods, enabling clients to get impactful stories on social media that deliver results and return on investment.

Contact Information

Website
www.stellar.io
Formerly Known As
Shopally
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 995 Chaussée d'Alsemberg
  • 1180 Uccle
  • Belgium
+32 02 000 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Stellar (Media and Information Services B2B) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Early Stage VC 09-Apr-2019 $282K 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 08-Dec-2015 00.000 00.000 00.000 Completed Startup
To view Stellar (Media and Information Services B2B)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Stellar (Media and Information Services B2B) Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Class B 0,000,000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Class A 000,000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Class A 617,761 $0.21 $0.21 1x $0.21 4.1%
To view Stellar (Media and Information Services B2B)’s complete cap table history, request access »

Stellar (Media and Information Services B2B) Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of an influencer marketing platform intended to make influencer marketing smarter, easier and more efficient f
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Uccle, Belgium
21 As of 2021
00.000
0000000000 0 00.000

0000000

labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris n
000000000000000000000 00000000
San Francisco, CA
00 As of 0000
00.00
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0 00.00

00000000

do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostru
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
New York, NY
00 As of 0000
00.000
000000000 - 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Stellar (Media and Information Services B2B) Competitors (22)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Stackla Formerly VC-backed San Francisco, CA 00 00.00 000000&0 00.00
0000000000 Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 00 00.000 000000000 - 00.000
0000000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
0000 Private Equity-Backed San Antonio, TX 00 00000 000000000000 00000
000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 22 competitors. Get the full list »

Stellar (Media and Information Services B2B) Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Cathy Pill Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Kathryn Quinlan Acting Chief Financial Officer
Sarah Weinberg Co-Founder & Chief Marketing Officer
To view Stellar (Media and Information Services B2B)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Stellar (Media and Information Services B2B) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Stellar (Media and Information Services B2B) Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
finance&invest.brussels Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Stellar (Media and Information Services B2B)’s complete investors history, request access »