MedSpa810 Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Investors
  • 1

MedSpa810 General Information

Description

Operator of medical aesthetic clinics intended to offer laser treatments and medical-grade facials. The company's spa facilities offer a carefully curated set of popular, medically-supervised services including injectables, clinical skincare, laser hair removal and body contouring, enabling the clients to receive care from health care professionals.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Spa 810
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Leisure Facilities
Primary Office
  • 4 Independence Way
  • Suite 120
  • Princeton, NJ 08540
  • United States
+1 (833) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MedSpa810 Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Secondary Transaction - Private 01-Sep-2018 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC Completed Generating Revenue
To view MedSpa810’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

MedSpa810 Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of medical aesthetic clinics intended to offer laser treatments and medical-grade facials. The company's spa fa
Leisure Facilities
Princeton, NJ
00000000000

000000 0

ostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor i
0000000 0000000000
New York, NY
0000 As of 0000
000.00
000 0000-00-00
000000&0 000.00

0000000

sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis no
0000000 0000000000
Scottsdale, AZ
00000 As of 0000
00.00
000000 - 000 00.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

MedSpa810 Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Exhale Enterprises Formerly PE-Backed New York, NY 0000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
0000000 0000 00000 Private Equity-Backed Scottsdale, AZ 00000 00.00 000000 - 000 00.00
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

MedSpa810 Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Greg Longe President & Chief Development Officer
Kanna Reilly Co-Founder
Tim Reilly Co-Founder
Francis Acunzo Chief Executive Officer
Philip Piro President & Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

MedSpa810 Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
James Waskovich Self Chairman 000 0000
To view MedSpa810’s complete board members history, request access »

MedSpa810 Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Princeton Equity Group PE/Buyout Majority 000 0000 000000 0
To view MedSpa810’s complete investors history, request access »