Mighty Well Overview

  • Founded
  • 2016
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 14
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $225K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 11

Mighty Well General Information

Description

Operator of adaptive wear company intended to serve consumers with disabilities, chronic illnesses and medical devices. The company offers sportswear innovation as well as fabric and closure technologies to create functional and stylish products for patients while continuously building the robust content-driven digital community among patients, enabling patients to safely receive their medication without disrupting their life and style.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
PICCPerfect
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Clothing
Other Industries
Accessories
Primary Office
  • 45 Catherine Street
  • Newport, RI 02840
  • United States
+1 (617) 000-0000

Mighty Well Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mighty Well Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
8. Early Stage VC 29-Feb-2020 $225K 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
7. Grant 04-May-2019 0000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Grant 01-Apr-2019 0000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Equity Crowdfunding 01-Apr-2018 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Early Stage VC 16-Jan-2017 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Capitalization 23-Sep-2016 0000 0000 Completed Startup
2. Product Crowdfunding 01-Sep-2016 $13.2K Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jun-2016 Completed Startup
To view Mighty Well’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Mighty Well Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of adaptive wear company intended to serve consumers with disabilities, chronic illnesses and medical devices.
Clothing
Newport, RI
14 As of 2021
00000
0000000000 0 00000

00000000

minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Dui
00000 0000000000
Danvers, MA
000000000000

0000+000

sum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolor
00000 0000000
New York, NY
00.000
0000000000 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Mighty Well Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
CareAline Accelerator/Incubator Backed Danvers, MA 000000000000
0000+0000 Angel-Backed New York, NY 00.000 0000000000 00.000
00000 0000000 0000 Corporation Draper, UT
You’re viewing 3 of 3 competitors. Get the full list »

Mighty Well Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Emily Levy Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Yousef Al-Humaidhi Co-Founder & Chief Financial Officer
Leslie Smith Chief Strategy Officer, Advisor & Chairman
Maria Gomez Viyella Co-Founder
Scott Levine Advisor
To view Mighty Well’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Mighty Well Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Calvin Lam Self Board Observer 000 0000
Emily Levy Mighty Well Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Leslie Smith Mighty Well Chief Strategy Officer, Advisor & Chairman 000 0000
To view Mighty Well’s complete board members history, request access »

Mighty Well Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Mighty Well Investors (11)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Morgan Stanley Investment Bank 000 0000 000000 0
Rhode Island Business Plan Competition Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Cartier Women's Initiative Corporation 000 0000 000000 0
Pantegrion Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Timothy Draper Angel (individual) 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 11 investors. Get the full list »