MFour Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 99
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $1.55M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 3

MFour General Information

Description

Developer of an enterprise platform intended to innovate and evolve market research products and processes. The company's offerings include GPS (Global Positioning System) technology, fingerprint validation and multimedia capture to deliver reliable and accurate insights, enabling businesses to combine consumer opinion data obtained through surveys with passive data sets such as GPS location tracking, including retail store visits, together with observed online activities and purchases.

Contact Information

Website
www.mfour.com
Formerly Known As
National Message Strategies, M4 Research, M4 Strategies
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 19800 MacArthur Boulevard
  • Suite 700
  • Irvine, CA 92612
  • United States
+1 (714) 000-0000

MFour Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MFour Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Debt - PPP 15-Apr-2020 $1.55M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC (Series B) 13-Jun-2019 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Later Stage VC (Series B) 11-Apr-2017 $5M $6.72M 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 23-Jun-2014 $1.72M $1.72M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
To view MFour’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

MFour Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate ($) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series B 000,000 00.00 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 00.000
Series A 00,000 00.00 000.0 000.0 00 000.0 0.000
To view MFour’s complete cap table history, request access »

MFour Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of an enterprise platform intended to innovate and evolve market research products and processes. The company'
Business/Productivity Software
Irvine, CA
99 As of 2021
00.000
000000000 - 00.000

0000000

re eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui offic
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
New York, NY
00 As of 0000
0000
000000000 - 0000

00000000

m dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui
000000000000000000000 00000000
Alexandria, VA
000 As of 0000
000.00
000000000 -
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

MFour Competitors (39)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
PlaceIQ Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 00 0000 000000000 - 0000
00000000 (00000000 Private Equity-Backed Alexandria, VA 000 000.00 000000000 -
0000000 0000000 Formerly PE-Backed Ann Arbor, MI 000 0000 000000&0
00000000000000 Private Equity-Backed Toronto, Canada 00 000000000000
00000 Formerly VC-backed Mountain View, CA 000 00000 000000&0 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 39 competitors. Get the full list »

MFour Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Chris Hilaire Co-Founder, President & Chief Executive Officer
Jeff Harrelson Co-Founder & Chief Operating Officer
Aaron Wepler Chief Technology Officer
Chris Monahan Director Of Engineering
Michael Smith Mobile Research
You’re viewing 5 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

MFour Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Jeremy Wilson NewRoad Capital Partners Board Member 000 0000
Richard Claussen Self Board Member 000 0000
To view MFour’s complete board members history, request access »

MFour Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

MFour Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Kayne Anderson Capital Advisors PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
NewRoad Capital Partners Growth/Expansion Minority 000 0000 000000 0
NextEquity Partners Growth/Expansion Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view MFour’s complete investors history, request access »