Getro (Human Capital Services) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2016
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 18
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series 1
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $1.7M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 5

Getro (Human Capital Services) General Information

Description

Developer of a SaaS platform platform designed to connect employers to referred professionals in their network. The company's platform allows users to create their own personalized job board in minutes, enabling them to receive personalized job matches from curated companies that are worth their time.

Contact Information

Website
www.getro.com
Formerly Known As
Monday.vc
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Other Industries
Application Software
Information Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • 4845 Pearl East Circle
  • Suite 118 Number 66053
  • Boulder, CO 80301
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Getro (Human Capital Services) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Early Stage VC (Series 1) 04-Nov-2019 $1.7M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator 24-Jan-2017 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 01-Jan-2017 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Getro (Human Capital Services)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Getro (Human Capital Services) Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a SaaS platform platform designed to connect employers to referred professionals in their network. The comp
Human Capital Services
Boulder, CO
18 As of 2021
00.000
00000000000 00.000

00000000

e velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident,
000000000000000000000 00000000
Redwood City, CA
00 As of 0000
0000000000 0

00000000

oris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate ve
00000000 00000000000 000000000000
San Francisco, CA
000 As of 0000
00000
0.000 0000-00-00
00000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Getro (Human Capital Services) Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Consider Venture Capital-Backed Redwood City, CA 00 0000000000 0
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 00000 00000000000 00000
00000000000 Corporation San Francisco, CA 00
You’re viewing 3 of 3 competitors. Get the full list »

Getro (Human Capital Services) Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Evan Walden Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Raul Narciso Co-Founder & Chief Product Officer
To view Getro (Human Capital Services)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Getro (Human Capital Services) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Getro (Human Capital Services) Investors (5)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Matchstick Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Next Frontier Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Techstars Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Right Side Capital Management Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
The Fund Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Getro (Human Capital Services)’s complete investors history, request access »