Flux (Financial Software) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 38
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $3.3M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 10

Flux (Financial Software) General Information

Description

Developer of an API designed to capture and pair bank data with a retailer's item level data across unique customers in real-time. The company's system captures data and matches the same to service end consumers with receipts and enable products for retailers like reward offers and analytics, enabling clients to run offers with some of the nation's largest retailers.

Contact Information

Website
www.tryflux.com
Formerly Known As
Mojo Tech
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • 2nd Floor, Aldgate Tower
  • 2 Leman Street
  • London E1 8FA
  • England, United Kingdom

Flux (Financial Software) Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Flux (Financial Software) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Later Stage VC 19-Apr-2021 $3.3M 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC 06-Oct-2020 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC (Series A) 19-Dec-2018 00.000 00.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 13-Oct-2017 $1.53M $1.65M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 23-Jan-2017 $120K $120K 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Flux (Financial Software)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Flux (Financial Software) Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Barclays Voting 00,000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 0.000
Barclays Non-Voting 000,000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 0.000
Ordinary 0,000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 0.000
Series A 000,000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 00.000
Seed 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Ordinary 00,000 00.000000 00 00 00 00 0.000
Ordinary 00,000 00.000000 00.0 00.0 00 00.0 0.000
Ordinary 51,723 $0.000138 $4 $4 1x $4 2.43%
Ordinary 67,000 $0.000138 $0.33 $0.33 1x $0.33 3.14%
To view Flux (Financial Software)’s complete cap table history, request access »

Flux (Financial Software) Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of an API designed to capture and pair bank data with a retailer's item level data across unique customers in
Financial Software
London, United Kingdom
38 As of 2021
000.00
00.00 0000-00-00
0000000000 0 000.00

0000

met, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua.
000000000 00000000
Copenhagen, Denmark
000 As of 0000
00000
0.00 0000-00-00
00000000000 00000

000000

n ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in
000000000 00000000
Toronto, Canada
000 As of 0000
00.000
000000&0 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Flux (Financial Software) Competitors (20)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Pleo Venture Capital-Backed Copenhagen, Denmark 000 00000 00000000000 00000
000000 Formerly PE-Backed Toronto, Canada 000 00.000 000000&0 00.000
0000000000 Formerly PE-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 00000 000000 - 000 00000
000000 0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Birmingham, United Kingdom 00 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 0000 00.000 00000000000 00.000
You’re viewing 5 of 20 competitors. Get the full list »

Flux (Financial Software) Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Matty Cusden-Ross Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Veronique Barbosa Co-Founder & Chief Operating Officer
Thomas Reay Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
To view Flux (Financial Software)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Flux (Financial Software) Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
Andreas Haug e.ventures Board Member 000 0000
Matty Cusden-Ross Flux (Financial Software) Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Rogan Angelini-Hurll PROfounders Capital Board Member 000 0000
Yann Ranchere Anthemis Group Board Member 000 0000
To view Flux (Financial Software)’s complete board members history, request access »

Flux (Financial Software) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Flux (Financial Software) Investors (10)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Australia Future Fund Sovereign Wealth Fund 000 0000 000000 0
Barclays Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
e.ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Yarrow Capital Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Anthemis Group Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 10 investors. Get the full list »