DrayNow

DrayNow Overview

Founded 2014
Founded
Status Private
Employees 20
Employees
Latest Deal Type Series A
Latest Deal Amount $5M
Latest Deal Amount
Investors 3

DrayNow General Information

Description

Developer of an intermodal marketplace intended to harmonize intermediaries, carriers and truck drivers. The company's intermodal marketplace uses technology to connect intermediaries to more carriers on short notice, maintain visibility of the shipment's location and status at all times and helps truckers to compare rates, view load details and select available loads in their area in real time, enabling companies in the intermodal industry to operate with increased efficiency in order to maintain optimal levels of capacity, service, visibility and profitability.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
DrayNow LLC
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Logistics
Primary Office
  • 33 Appletree Lane
  • Pipersville, PA 18947
  • United States
+1 (267) 000-0000

DrayNow Timeline

2017201820192020
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

DrayNow Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Early Stage VC (Series A) 27-Aug-2018 $5M 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 08-Sep-2017 00000 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 24-Feb-2017 $170K $170K 00.000 Completed Startup

DrayNow Cap Table

To view DrayNow‘s complete cap table, request access »
Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate ($) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Seed 1 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Seed 368,805 $0.000010 $0.16 $2.03 $2.03 1x $2.03 17.24%

DrayNow Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing
Amount
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed Austin, TX 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00

DrayNow Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Albert Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer, Promoter & Board Member
Craig Probe Co-Founder & Promoter
Brad Frith Co-Founder, Senior Vice President & Promoter

DrayNow Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Gil Beyda Genacast Ventures Board Member 000 0000
Nathanael Lentz Osage Venture Partners Board Member 000 0000
Sam Landman DrayNow Board Member 000 0000

DrayNow Investors (3)

To view DrayNow‘s full investor history, request access »
Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Comcast Ventures Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Osage Venture Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Genacast Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0

Ready to get started?

Request a free trial