Falcon Flowback Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 400
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5
  • Investments
  • 1

Falcon Flowback Services General Information

Description

Provider of flowback and well-testing services. The company's range of services includes drill-outs, sand separation and onsite monitoring services in the mid-continent oil and gas shales based in Oklahoma, enabling the clients from the oil and gas industries to recover fracture fluids and marketable hydrocarbons.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Erick Flowback Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Energy Services
Primary Office
  • 1708 South East 25th Street
  • Oklahoma City, OK 73129
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Falcon Flowback Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Falcon Flowback Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Falcon Flowback Services Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of flowback and well-testing services. The company's range of services includes drill-outs, sand separation and
Other Energy Services
Oklahoma City, OK
400 As of 2018
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0

000

iat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deseru
00000 000000 00000000
Atlanta, GA
0000 As of 0000

0000000

ate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proiden
00000 000000 00000000
Houston, TX
0000 As of 0000
00000
0.000 0000-00-00
00000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Falcon Flowback Services Competitors (15)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
RPC Corporation Atlanta, GA 0000
0000000 00000000 0 Formerly PE-Backed Houston, TX 0000 00000 00000000 00000
000000000 Corporation The Woodlands, TX 0000 000000000000
00000000 000000 00 Corporation Houston, TX 0000 000.00 0000000000.
00000000 00000000 Private Equity-Backed Houston, TX 0000 0000 000000 - 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 15 competitors. Get the full list »

Falcon Flowback Services Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mark Snodgrass Team Member
Brandon Crossley Co-Founder, Vice President and Partner
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Falcon Flowback Services Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Falcon Flowback Services Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Falcon Flowback Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Falcon Flowback Services Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000'0 0000000000 0 16-Dec-2015 0000000000 Energy Infrastructure
To view Falcon Flowback Services’s complete investments history, request access »