Previse Overview

  • Founded
  • 2016

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 44

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series B

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $29.8M

  • Investors
  • 14

Previse General Information

Description

Operator of a financial platform intended to reinvent business finance. The company's platform uses machine learning to analyze invoices and predict future revenues, enabling businesses to speed up invoice payments.

Contact Information

Website
www.previ.se
Formerly Known As
Adopt An SME, Payables360, Pia360
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • First Floor
  • 8-12 Leeke Street, King's Cross
  • London WC1X 9HT
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000

Previse Timeline

2020202120222023
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Previse Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
9. Later Stage VC (Series B) 24-May-2022 $29.8M 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
8. Early Stage VC (Series B) 04-Aug-2021 Cancelled Generating Revenue
7. Early Stage VC (Series A) 16-Apr-2020 000.00 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Accelerator/Incubator 25-Jan-2019 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Early Stage VC (Series A) 20-Aug-2018 00.000 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Grant 08-Jan-2018 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Seed Round 01-Aug-2017 00.00 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator 24-Jul-2017 $38.9K $443K Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 30-Jun-2016 $404K $404K 00.000 Completed Startup
To view Previse’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Previse Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
A Preferred 00,000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 00.000
Ordinary 0,000 00.000000 00.0 00.0 00 00.0 0.000
A Preferred 000,000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 00.000
Ordinary 000,000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 00.000
Ordinary 13,608 $0.003654 $3.09 $3.09 1x $3.09 2.04%
Ordinary 75,000 $0.003654 $4.06 $4.06 1x $4.06 11.25%
To view Previse’s complete cap table history, request access »

Previse Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Operator of a financial platform intended to reinvent business finance. The company's platform uses machine learning to
Financial Software
London, United Kingdom
44 As of 2023
000.00
00.00 0000-00-00
00000000000 000.00

000000

t labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitat
00000 000000000 0000
Paris, France
00 As of 0000
000.00
00.00 0000-00-00
00000000000 000.00

000000

lor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut l
000000000 00000000
Australia
0 As of 0000
0000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Previse Competitors (22)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
SlimPay Venture Capital-Backed Paris, France 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
000000 Corporation Australia 0 0000000000
000000000000 Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 0 00.000 00000000000 00.000
00000 Formerly VC-backed Amsterdam, Netherlands 0000 00.000 00000000000
00000000 (000000 0 Formerly PE-Backed London, United Kingdom 0000 00.000 000000&0 00.000
You’re viewing 5 of 22 competitors. Get the full list »

Previse Patents

Previse Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
GB-201714876-D0 Finance management platform and method Inactive 15-Sep-2017 000000000
US-20190087913-A1 Finance management platform and method Pending 15-Sep-2017 000000000

Previse Executive Team (11)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Paul Christensen Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Paul Christensen Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Mark Taylor Chief Operating Officer
Philipp Schoenbucher Co-Founder, Board Member & Chief Data Scientist
Giulio Rossi Co-Founder & Head of Analytics and Onboarding
You’re viewing 5 of 11 executive team members. Get the full list »

Previse Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
George Davies Hambro Perks Board Member 000 0000
Martyn Holman Augmentum Fintech Board Member 000 0000
Philipp Schoenbucher Previse Co-Founder, Board Member & Chief Data Scientist 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

Previse Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Previse Investors (14)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Tencent Holdings Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Beat Capital Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
MasterCard Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Reefknot Investments Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
VentureFounders Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 14 investors. Get the full list »