Jesta I.S.

Jesta I.S. Overview

  • Founded
  • 1968
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 5
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 3

Jesta I.S. General Information

Description

Developer of a cloud based enterprise management software designed for apparel, footwear and soft goods wholesalers and retailers. The company's enterprise management software specializes in managing day to day business, optimizes supply chain, simplifies day to day process, eliminates time and facilitates data management and integration, enabling companies to leverage quick deployment, rapid payback and greater return on investment.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Richter & Associates
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Automation/Workflow Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Parent Company
Jets Group
Primary Office
  • 755 Rue Berri
  • Suite 200
  • Montreal, Quebec H2Y 3E5
  • Canada
+1 (514) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Jesta I.S. Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Jesta I.S.‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Jesta I.S. Competitors (33)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing
Amount
Epicor Software Private Equity-Backed Austin, TX 0000 00.000 000000000000
0000 Venture Capital-Backed Andover, MA 000 00000 00000000000 00000
0000 Venture Capital-Backed Auckland, New Zealand 000 000.00 00000 00000 000.00
00000 00000 Private Equity-Backed Lyon, France 0000 00000 00000000000
000000 (0000000 00 Venture Capital-Backed Santa Clara, CA 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00

Jesta I.S. Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Judah Bendayan Chief Financial Officer
Arvind Gupta Chief Operating Officer

Jesta I.S. Investments (3)

To view Jesta I.S.‘s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »
Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 00000 24-May-2013 000000000 Energy Production
000 000000000 00 0 02-May-2013 0000000000 Hotels and Resorts
A wear 17-Feb-2012 Buyout/LBO Accessories

Jesta I.S. Exits (3)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000 00000 24-May-2013 000000000 Completed
  • 3 buyers
000 000000000 00 0 02-May-2013 0000000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
A wear 17-Feb-2012 Buyout/LBO Completed
  • 2 buyers