Epsilogen Overview

  • Founded
  • 2016
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 3
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series A2
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $3.75M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 6

Epsilogen General Information

Description

Operator of an immuno-oncology company intended to develop immunoglobulin antibodies to treat cancer. The company's offerings include IgE-based drugs that has greater potency, enhanced tumour access and a long tissue half-life targeting solid tumours, enabling physicians to treat their patients in an effective manner.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
IGEM, IGEM Therapeutics
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Drug Discovery
Other Industries
Biotechnology
Primary Office
  • London BioScience Innovation Centre
  • 2 Royal College Street
  • London NW1 0NH
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000

Epsilogen Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Epsilogen Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Early Stage VC (Series A2) 20-Apr-2020 $3.75M 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Grant 02-Apr-2019 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 30-Nov-2018 $6.45M $6.45M 000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Grant 09-May-2018 $2.02M Completed Generating Revenue
To view Epsilogen’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Epsilogen Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A2 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series A 00,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.00
To view Epsilogen’s complete cap table history, request access »

Epsilogen Patents

Epsilogen Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
CA-2848842-A1 Ige anti -hmw-maa antibody Granted 04-Oct-2011 00000000000
CA-2848842-C Ige anti -hmw-maa antibody Active 04-Oct-2011 00000000000
ES-2654160-T3 Anti-hmw-maa ige antibodies Active 04-Oct-2011 00000000000
US-9783613-B2 Ige anti-hmw-maa antibody Active 04-Oct-2011 00000000000 0
US-20140322246-A1 Ige anti-hmw-maa antibody Granted 04-Oct-2011 C07K16/3053 0

Epsilogen Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tim Wilson Ph.D Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Kevin FitzGerald Ph.D Chief Scientific Officer
James Spicer Ph.D Co-Founder
Sophia Karagiannis Ph.D Co-Founder
Ian Ardill Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Epsilogen Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
Alek Safarian ALSA Ventures Board Member 000 0000
David Chiswell Ph.D Self Chairman 000 0000
Peter Finan Ph.D Epidarex Capital Board Member 000 0000
Robert Balfour Ph.D ALSA Ventures Board Member 000 0000
Tim Wilson Ph.D Epsilogen Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

Epsilogen Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Epsilogen Investors (6)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
AlbionVC Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
ALSA Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Epidarex Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
UCL Technology Fund Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
University College London University Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investors. Get the full list »