KE Adventure Travel Overview

  • Founded
  • 1984
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 27
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

KE Adventure Travel General Information

Description

Provider of tourism services. The company's tourism services include a range of hiking, walking, climbing, mountain biking, road cycling, winter sports and mountaineering in various mountain ranges, enabling family groups and seasoned explorers to explore untamed wilderness areas, or witness first hand the wildlife or culture of far-off lands.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Karakoram Experience
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Central Car Park Road
  • Keswick CA12 5DF
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 017687 00000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

KE Adventure Travel Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore KE Adventure Travel‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

KE Adventure Travel Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ashley Toft Chief Executive Officer
Glenn Rowley Co-Founder
Tim Greening Co-Founder
To view KE Adventure Travel’s complete executive team members history, request access »

KE Adventure Travel Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial