Allredi Overview

  • Founded
  • 1944

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 209

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 4

Allredi General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of surface preparation equipment, parts and supplies for the industrial contractors primarily in the industrial, infrastructure and downstream energy sectors. The company offers abrasives, adhesives, sealants, aftercooler systems, testing and inspection, blasting equipment, janitorial supplier and safety articles including coatings, linings and fireproofing products, providing expertise and delivering the goods faster.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Marco Group International
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Industrial Chemicals
Other Commercial Products
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 3009 Pasadena Freeway Frontage Road
  • Suite 100
  • Pasadena, TX 77503
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Allredi Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Allredi‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Allredi Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer and distributor of surface preparation equipment, parts and supplies for the industrial contractors primari
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Pasadena, TX
209 As of 2022
000000000

000 00

sequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla
000000000 (000)
Greensburg, PA
00 As of 0000
000000000000

000000

at. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla par
0000000000000000000000
Anoka, MN
00 As of 0000
000000000 -
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Allredi Competitors (6)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
The Warehouse Rentals & Supplies Private Equity-Backed Greensburg, PA 00 000000000000
000000 0000000 000 Corporation Anoka, MN 00 000000000 -
00000000 Formerly PE-Backed Oklahoma City, OK 000 000000&0
00 0000000000000 ( Private Equity-Backed Comstock Park, MI 00 000000000 -
00000 000000000000 Formerly PE-Backed Oberkochen, Germany 00000 000000000000
To view Allredi’s complete competitors history, request access »

Allredi Patents

Allredi Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
CA-2805461-C Blast machine system controller Active 13-Feb-2012 00000000
CA-2805461-A1 Blast machine system controller Active 13-Feb-2012 00000000
US-20130210319-A1 Blast machine system controller Active 13-Feb-2012 00000000
US-8905816-B2 Blast machine system controller Active 13-Feb-2012 00000000
US-20150152667-A1 Pressure vessel safety lock apparatus Active 08-Sep-2011 E05B65/001 0
To view Allredi’s complete patent history, request access »

Allredi Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Robert Case Chief Executive Officer
Carissa Ashworth Chief Financial Officer
Brad Calsyn Senior Financial Planning Analyst
Brian Fahnestock Senior Vice President, Sales & Marketing
You’re viewing 4 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

Allredi Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 000000 Allredi Board Member 000 0000
To view Allredi’s complete board members history, request access »

Allredi Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Allredi Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Allredi‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Allredi Investments (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 0000 03-Mar-2020 0000000000 Distributors/Wholesale 0000 0000
0000 & 000000 27-Aug-2019 0000000000 Other Containers and Packaging 0000 0000
00000 0000000 28-Jun-2019 0000000000 Machinery (B2B) 0000 0000
JAD Equipment Co 05-Jan-2018 Buyout/LBO Distributors/Wholesale 00000 000
To view Allredi’s complete investments history, request access »

Allredi Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000 00000000 000 Machinery (B2B) Edmonton, Canada 0000
To view Allredi’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »