Provenance Land Overview

  • Founded
  • 1980
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

Provenance Land General Information

Description

Developer of luxury hospitality and real estate projects in India. The company identifies opportunities and creates niche landmark properties with attention to detail and design, providing its customers with a good lifestyle and services built on commitment and trust.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Magus Estates and Hotels
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Buildings and Property
Primary Office
  • 1/136, Dr East Moses Road
  • Worli
  • Mumbai, 400018
  • India
+91 022 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Provenance Land Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Provenance Land‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Provenance Land Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of luxury hospitality and real estate projects in India. The company identifies opportunities and creates nich
Construction and Engineering
Mumbai, India
0000 0000-00-00
00000000000

0000 000

ris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate vel
000000000 000 00000000
Bengaluru, India
000.00
0000000 0000

0000000

s aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur.
000000000000 000 00000000000
Plainview, NY
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Provenance Land Competitors (7)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
VBHC Value Homes Private Equity-Backed Bengaluru, India 000.00 0000000 0000
0000000 00000 Corporation Plainview, NY
000000 Private Equity-Backed Bengaluru, India 000 000.00 0&0 000.00
00000000 000000000 Private Equity-Backed Bangalore, India 0000000 0000
000000 0000000 Private Equity-Backed Bangalore, India 000 00000 000000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 competitors. Get the full list »

Provenance Land Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Adarsh Jatia Chief Executive Officer & Managing Director
Raj Jatia Founder & Chairman
To view Provenance Land’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Provenance Land Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000000 0000 Provenance Land Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000 00000 Provenance Land Founder & Chairman 000 0000
0000000 00000000 Provenance Land Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

Provenance Land Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Provenance Land‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Provenance Land Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 00000 0000000 05-Jul-2005 00000 0000000 Hotels and Resorts 000000 00000
To view Provenance Land’s complete investments history, request access »

Provenance Land Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000 00000 0000000 05-Jul-2005 00000 0000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view Provenance Land’s complete exits history, request access »