Chomps

Chomps Overview

Founded 2012
Founded
Status Private
Latest Deal Type Debt
Investors 1

Chomps General Information

Description

Manufacturer of a food product intended to offer non-GMO meat jerky as snacks. The company's product consists of jerky snacks that are produced from grass-fed, non-GMO beef or venison or turkey and are made with no added sugars and no gluten, enabling the consumers to purchase healthy and nutritional snacks as per their preference.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Logic Meat Locker, LLC
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Primary Office
  • 465 Bayfront Place
  • Naples, FL 34102
  • United States
+1 (312) 000-0000

Chomps Timeline

2017201820192020
Financing Round
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Chomps Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Debt - General 11-Dec-2017 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 04-Apr-2017 00000 Completed Generating Revenue

Chomps Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Peter Maldonado Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Rashid Ali Co-Founder & Chief Operating Officer

Chomps Investors (1)

To view Chomps‘s full investor history, request access »
Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
M13 Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0

Ready to get started?

Request a free trial