deineStudienfinanzierung Overview

  • Founded
  • 2016
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 15
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Investors
  • 5

deineStudienfinanzierung General Information

Description

Developer of a financial advisor application designed to assist students in managing their personal finances. The company's application permits the management of personal finances and analyzes personal situations and wishes using an intelligent and objective algorithm to offer consumer products of banks, insurers and fintech, enabling students to receive personalized investment advice.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Compaio
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Information Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • Seelingstraße 47/49
  • 14059 Berlin
  • Germany
+49 01520 0000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

deineStudienfinanzierung Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Early Stage VC 20-Nov-2020 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC 04-Jul-2018 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator 01-May-2017 $26.8K $26.8K 00000 Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2017 Completed Startup
To view deineStudienfinanzierung’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

deineStudienfinanzierung Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bastian Krautwald Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
David Meyer Co-Founder & Managing Director
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

deineStudienfinanzierung Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

deineStudienfinanzierung Investors (5)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
finleap Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
True Growth Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Veto Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Axel Springer Plug and Play Accelerator Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
WeXelerate Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
To view deineStudienfinanzierung’s complete investors history, request access »