Tiandihui Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series D
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $108M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 7

Tiandihui General Information

Description

Developer and provider of logistics technology and services. The company provides freight transportation services by utilizing their logistics network and their drop-and-hook methodology to ensure low costs while maintaining high efficiency for their clients.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Shanghai Tiandihui Investment Management Co., Ltd.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Logistics
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • Block B, 3rd Floor, Building 2, Hongqiao Headquarters
  • No. 100, Zixiu Road, Minhang District
  • Shanghai, 201103
  • China
+86 021 0000 0000

Tiandihui Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundFinancing Round
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tiandihui Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Later Stage VC (Series D) 25-Jan-2021 $108M 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Later Stage VC (Series C1) 17-Oct-2019 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC (Series C) 23-Mar-2018 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC (Series B) 07-Jun-2016 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 19-May-2015 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 01-Sep-2014 Completed Startup
To view Tiandihui’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Tiandihui Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer and provider of logistics technology and services. The company provides freight transportation services by uti
Logistics
Shanghai, China
00000
00000000000 00000

00000000

d exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in rep
000000000
San Francisco, CA
0000 As of 0000
00.000
0000000000 0 00.000

00000000

in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occ
000000000
New York, NY
000 As of 0000
00000
0000000 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Tiandihui Competitors (14)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Flexport Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 0000 00.000 0000000000 0 00.000
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 000 00000 0000000 0000
00000 Venture Capital-Backed Berlin, Germany 0000 00000 00000000000 00000
0000000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Shanghai, China 0000000000 0
0000 (000000000) Venture Capital-Backed El Segundo, CA 000 00000 00000000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 14 competitors. Get the full list »

Tiandihui Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Shuibo Xu Founder & Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
To view Tiandihui’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Tiandihui Investors (7)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
China Unicom Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
CITIC Securities Investment Bank Minority 000 0000 000000 0
CICC Capital PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
QC Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Wanrong Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investors. Get the full list »