Haus (Real Estate Services (B2C)) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 20
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $15.8M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 9

Haus (Real Estate Services (B2C)) General Information

Description

Developer of a real estate co-investing platform designed to bring flexibility and affordability to homeownership. The company's platform helps to invest alongside the owner, and in exchange, homeowners get instant access to their equity and discounted monthly payments and provide customized dashboards that track the value of their property and assists them to buy more equity anytime or cash out, enabling users to afford homes easily.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
HomeCo Tech
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Application Software
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • 660 4th Street
  • Suite 418
  • San Francisco, CA 94107
  • United States
+1 (415) 000-0000

Haus (Real Estate Services (B2C)) Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Haus (Real Estate Services (B2C)) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Early Stage VC (Series A) 11-Jun-2020 $15.8M 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 18-Jul-2019 00.000 000.00 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 07-Nov-2018 $4.7M $4.7M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Haus (Real Estate Services (B2C))’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Haus (Real Estate Services (B2C)) Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A 00,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Seed 2 00,000,000 00.000000 00 00.0 00.0 00 00.0 00.00
Seed 1 10,072,500 $0.000100 5% $0 $0 1x $0 10.05%
Seed 17,627,305 $0.000100 5% $0.25 $0.25 1x $0.25 17.98%
To view Haus (Real Estate Services (B2C))’s complete cap table history, request access »

Haus (Real Estate Services (B2C)) Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jonathan McNulty Chief Executive Officer
Emmanuel Rain Vice President of Finance & Opeartions
Garrett Camp Founder
To view Haus (Real Estate Services (B2C))’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Haus (Real Estate Services (B2C)) Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Jonathan Ebinger BlueRun Ventures Board Member 000 0000
To view Haus (Real Estate Services (B2C))’s complete board members history, request access »

Haus (Real Estate Services (B2C)) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Haus (Real Estate Services (B2C)) Investors (9)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Assurant Growth Investing Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
BlueRun Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Correlation Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
H. Barton Asset Management Asset Manager Minority 000 0000 000000 0
LEAP Global Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 9 investors. Get the full list »