Ostwind AG Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

Ostwind AG General Information

Description

Developer of wind and solar energy projects intended to serve in Germany and Europe. The company specializes in planning, construction, operational management, and the implementation of wind turbines and solar panels, thereby helping municipalities, community wind farms, energy cooperatives, municipal utilities, regional energy supply companies meet their renewable energy needs.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Ostwind Verwaltungs GmbH
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Infrastructure
Other Industries
Alternative Energy Equipment
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Gesandtenstrasse 3
  • 93047 Regensburg
  • Germany
+49 0941 00000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ostwind AG Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ostwind AG‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ostwind AG Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Stefan Bachmaier Managing Director & Company Manager
Bernd Kiermeier Executive
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Ostwind AG Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 0000 0000000 29-Sep-2014 00000 0000000 Energy Infrastructure 00000 000000000
To view Ostwind AG’s complete investments history, request access »