Engage VR Overview

  • Founded
  • 2016
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 8
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $1M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 7

Engage VR General Information

Description

Operator of a software development company intended to create location-based virtual reality and augmented reality solutions for business and entertainment. The company's platform helps complete business tasks of various levels and designations for industry, healthcare, education, culture, enabling clients to implement advertisement, PR, and marketing projects that lead to customer's brand awareness and increasing brand loyalty.

Contact Information

Website
www.dive2vr.com
Formerly Known As
DVR
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Software Development Applications
Other Industries
Multimedia and Design Software
Entertainment Software
Primary Office
  • Moscow, Mira prospect 102
  • Obydensky 11
  • Moscow, 127015
  • Russia
+7 8 (000) 000-00-00

Engage VR Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Engage VR Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Early Stage VC 04-Sep-2018 $1M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 24-Oct-2017 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Capitalization 01-May-2016 $359K $359K Completed Generating Revenue
To view Engage VR’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Engage VR Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of a software development company intended to create location-based virtual reality and augmented reality solut
Software Development Applications
Moscow, Russia
8 As of 2020
00.000
0000000000 0 00.000

0000000

ud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in re
0000000000000 00000000
Hong Kong, Hong Kong
000 As of 0000
0000
00000000000 0000

00000000

re magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip
0000000000000 00000000
Munich, Germany
00 As of 0000
0000000000 0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Engage VR Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Sandbox VR Venture Capital-Backed Hong Kong, Hong Kong 000 0000 00000000000 0000
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed Munich, Germany 00 0000000000 0
0000 0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Melbourne, Australia 00 00.00 00000000000 00.00
000 0000 Venture Capital-Backed Lindon, UT 000 0000 000000000 - 0000
To view Engage VR’s complete competitors history, request access »

Engage VR Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mikhail Torkunov Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Dmitry Osin Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Alexey Svirsky Co-Founder
Maxim Sterlyagov Co-Founder
To view Engage VR’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Engage VR Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Engage VR Investors (7)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
FunCubator Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
JibJigger R Other Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Joint Journey Intelligent Investments Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Sergei Dashkov Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Valery Krivenko Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investors. Get the full list »