Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Fibertech (Other Commercial Services)

Fibertech (Other Commercial Services)?uq=2zON1W4M
2003 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
21-30 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of cable laying and fitting services. The company's services include cable hauling and installation, blowing of fiber cable, pressure testing of pipes, digging of cable trenches and floating work, enabling infrastructure companies and tele-operators to receive efficient cable services for infrastructure projects.

Formerly Known As
Fibertech Drammen
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Ulvenveien 90
  • 0581 Oslo
  • Norway

+47 911 00 000

Fibertech (Other Commercial Services) Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Fibertech (Other Commercial Services)‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Fibertech (Other Commercial Services) Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Morten Thuve Daglig Leder