Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Stürtz Maschinenbau

Stürtz Maschinenbau?uq=2zON1W4M
1946 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
201-300 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of machinery and systems for PVC fenestration industry. The company produces standalone machines and complete automated systems ranging from range from cutting and machining, to in-line machining stations, welding and cleaning lines, hardware mounting and glass handling designed for for the fabrication of Polyvinyl chloride windows, through innovative research and development technology, enabling clients to procure quality and high precision products.

Website
Formerly Known As
Willi Stürtz Maschinenbau
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Machinery (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Linzer Straße 24
  • 53577 Neustadt Wied-Rott
  • Germany

+49 02683 0000

Stürtz Maschinenbau Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Stürtz Maschinenbau‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Stürtz Maschinenbau Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Stürtz Maschinenbau‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Stürtz Maschinenbau Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Jörg Breuer Managing Director

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 1 of 2 executives. Get the full list »