TJ International UK Overview

  • Founded
  • 1969
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 120
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

TJ International UK General Information

Description

Operator of a publishing house. The company's publishing house provide printing, binding and publishing of books, enabling clients to get wide range of books enriching the knowledge of followers on various contents.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
TJ Press (Camberwell)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Publishing
Other Industries
Printing Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Trecerus Industrial Estate
  • Cornwall
  • Padstow PL28 8RW
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01841 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TJ International UK Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TJ International UK‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

TJ International UK Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Angus Clark Chief Executive Officer & Executive Chairman
Tom Jacques Founder
To view TJ International UK’s complete executive team members history, request access »

TJ International UK Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000 TJ International UK Chief Executive Officer & Executive Chairman 000 0000
To view TJ International UK’s complete board members history, request access »

TJ International UK Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial