Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Steady (Application)

Steady (Application)?uq=2zON1W4M
2017 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
31-40 EMPLOYEES
Series A LATEST DEAL TYPE
$9M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
8 INVESTORS
Description

Provider of an income-building platform for the Build-Your-Own (BYO) workforce designed to help people create financial stability and take charge of their future. The company's platform aggregates a slate of personalized work opportunities - that match an individual user's skills and interests in real time and guides users to better-paying jobs, enabling users instant access to work opportunities and financial resources needed to grow, control, and stabilize their income.

Website
Formerly Known As
Lateshift
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Social/Platform Software
Other Industries
Information Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • 1438 West Peachtree Street
  • Suite 210
  • Atlanta, GA 30309
  • United States

+1 (212) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Steady (Application)’s full profile, request a free trial.

Steady (Application) Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Early Stage VC (Series A) 06-Aug-2018 $9M 0000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Seed Round 01-Jan-2017 000 000 0000 Completed Product Development
2. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Product Development
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2017 Completed Product Development
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Steady (Application) Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned
Series A 0,000,000 00.000000 00.0 00.0 00 00.0 00.000
Seed 0,000,000 00.000000 00.0 00.0 00 00.0 00.000
To view this company’s complete Cap Table, request access »

Steady (Application) Investors (8)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
25Madison Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Clocktower Technology Ventures Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Commerce Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Omidyar Network Not-For-Profit Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Propel Venture Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 8 investors. Get the full list »

Steady (Application) Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Adam Roseman Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Andrew Hamilton Chief Technology Officer
Lior Weinstein Chief Experience Officer
Ozgur Uzuner Chief Growth Officer
Shaquille O'Neal Advisor & Advocate

2 Former Executives

You’re viewing 5 of 8 executives. Get the full list »

Steady (Application) Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Adam Roseman Steady (Application) Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
David Mort Propel Venture Partners Board Member 000 0000
Ryan Gilbert Propel Venture Partners Board Member 000 0000