Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

NxGold

NxGold?uq=8lCq2teR
2004 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
NXN STOCK SYMBOL
1 INVESTMENTS
$0.10 SHARE PRICE (As of Friday Closing)
Description

Provider of mineral exploration services. The company's mineral exploration services include gold exploration, extraction and other related services.

Website
Formerly Known As
Lancaster Capital
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Gold Mining
Stock Exchange
TSX
Primary Office
  • 3150 - 1021 West Hastings Street
  • Vancouver, British Columbia V6E 0C3
  • Canada

+1 (604) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore NxGold’s full profile, request a free trial.

NxGold Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$0.09 - $0.31 $8.84M $0.11 -$0.05 175K 81.6M

NxGold Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
31-Oct-2017
FY 2017
31-Oct-2017
FY 2016
31-Oct-2016
FY 2015
31-Oct-2015
Enterprise Value 3,868 7,058 2,857 359
Revenue 0 0
EBITDA (1,491) (1,491) (153) (38)
Net Income (1,477) (1,477) (153) (38)
Total Assets 4,465 4,465 675 517
Total Debt 0 0 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

NxGold Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore NxGold‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

NxGold Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 0000 24-Jan-2018 000000000 00000 00 Gold Mining 00000000000 00000000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

NxGold Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Christopher McFadden Chief Executive Officer, President & Director
Janine Richardson Chief Financial Officer

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 2 of 3 executives. Get the full list »