Simulate Overview

  • Founded
  • 2018
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 27
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $11.1M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 15

Simulate General Information

Description

Producers of a vegan chicken nuggets intended to offer tender and juicy nugget that is more advanced than an animal-based nugget. The company's nuggets are made with a new texturized pea protein technology which is cholesterol free that contains higher proteins and low calories, enabling consumers to get good texture food product which is tasty and crunchy.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Nuggs
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Other Industries
Specialty Retail
Primary Office
  • 441 Broadway
  • New York, NY 10013
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Simulate Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 09-Jul-2020 $11.1M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round Completed Startup
To view Simulate’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Simulate Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ben Pasternak Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Thierry Saint-Denis Chief Technology Officer
To view Simulate’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Simulate Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Simulate Investors (15)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
ACME Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
AgFunder Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Alexis Ohanian Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Greylock Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Jasmine Tookes Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 15 investors. Get the full list »