SeqOnce Biosciences Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Investors
  • 3

SeqOnce Biosciences General Information

Description

Owner and operator of a life science company intended to develop products for DNA sequencing kit. The company's kit utilizes a novel sample preparation technology to produce a unique set of enzymatic reactions which reduces reaction steps and reagents, enabling clinical researchers to get cost-effective rapid DNA sequencing kits for sample preparation.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
SeqOnce BioSciences, LLC
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Biotechnology
Primary Office
  • 2265 East Foothill Boulevard
  • Pasadena, CA 91107
  • United States
+1 (626) 000-0000

SeqOnce Biosciences Timeline

2017201820192020
Financing RoundFinancing Round
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SeqOnce Biosciences Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Later Stage VC 04-Nov-2019 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 26-Apr-2018 00.000 00.000 00.000 Completed Startup
To view SeqOnce Biosciences’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

SeqOnce Biosciences Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Seed 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view SeqOnce Biosciences’s complete cap table history, request access »

SeqOnce Biosciences Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Owner and operator of a life science company intended to develop products for DNA sequencing kit. The company's kit util
Biotechnology
Pasadena, CA
00.000
0000000000 0 00.000

00000

t aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse ci
0000000000000
Woburn, MA
00 As of 0000
000
000000000 - 000

00000000

ure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur
0000000000000
South San Francisco, CA
00 As of 0000
0000
000000000 - 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

SeqOnce Biosciences Competitors (6)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
SeqLL Corporation Woburn, MA 00 000 000000000 - 000
0000000000 Venture Capital-Backed South San Francisco, CA 00 0000 000000000 - 0000
00000000 000-00000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Fremont, CA 00 000.00 000000&0 000.00
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed Redwood City, CA 00 00000 000000000 - 00000
000000 00000000 00 Venture Capital-Backed Oxford, United Kingdom 000 00000 0000000000 0 00000
To view SeqOnce Biosciences’s complete competitors history, request access »

SeqOnce Biosciences Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Christopher Angermayer Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Joseph Dunham Ph.D Co-Founder, Chief Scientific Officer & Board Member
James Gilmore CCO
To view SeqOnce Biosciences’s complete executive team members history, request access »

SeqOnce Biosciences Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Christopher Angermayer SeqOnce Biosciences Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Joseph Dunham Ph.D SeqOnce Biosciences Co-Founder, Chief Scientific Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Michael Giardello Ph.D Mount Wilson Ventures Board Member 000 0000
To view SeqOnce Biosciences’s complete board members history, request access »

SeqOnce Biosciences Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Embark Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Mount Wilson Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Wavemaker Three-Sixty Health Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view SeqOnce Biosciences’s complete investors history, request access »