Minit Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 36
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $7.91M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 4

Minit General Information

Description

Developer of a process mining software designed to automate analysis of business processes. The company's platform offers process discovery and process mapping, process improvement opportunities, detect process bottlenecks, compare processes, perform financial and business hours-aware analysis among others, enabling businesses to improve their performance and eliminate inefficiency and risk from operations.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Minitlabs
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Automation/Workflow Software
Primary Office
  • Kosicka 56
  • Bratislava, 821 08
  • Slovakia
+421 02/555 000 00

Minit Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Minit Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 01-Jul-2019 $7.91M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 12-Sep-2018 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Minit’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Minit Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a process mining software designed to automate analysis of business processes. The company's platform offer
Business/Productivity Software
Bratislava, Slovakia
36 As of 2021
000.00
00000000000 000.00

000 0000

na aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea
000000000000000000000 00000000
Lucca, Italy
000 As of 0000
0000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0 0000

00000000

eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia
000000000000000000000 00000000
Eindhoven, Netherlands
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Minit Competitors (7)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
CCH Tagetik Formerly PE-Backed Lucca, Italy 000 0000 000000&0 0000
00000000000 Formerly VC-backed Eindhoven, Netherlands 000000&0
00000000 Corporation Eindhoven, Netherlands
00000000000 Formerly PE-Backed New York, NY 00000000000
00000000 Formerly PE-Backed Berlin, Germany 000 00000 000000&0 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 competitors. Get the full list »

Minit Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Rasto Hlavac Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Jaroslav Zubak Chief Technology Officer
Emmanuel Lesur Chief Revenue Officer
Michal Rosik Chief Product Officer & Product Visionary
Christian Morales Chairman of the Board
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Minit Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
Alexandra Dombrowski Target Global Board Observer 000 0000
Christian Morales Minit Chairman of the Board 000 0000
Marcin Hejka OTB Ventures Board Member 000 0000
Ricardo Schäfer Ph.D Target Global Board Member 000 0000
Roland Manger Minit Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

Minit Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Minit Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Salesforce Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Target Global Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Earlybird Venture Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
OTB Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Minit’s complete investors history, request access »