CentrixOne Overview

  • Founded
  • 2016
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Investors
  • 4

CentrixOne General Information

Description

Developer of a CRM software intended to provide marketing and sales automation. The company's cloud-based software is secure, intuitive, and user-friendly to keeps contacts and deals in one place, providing small and midsize businesses a full-featured CRM that helps them better structure and execute their sales and marketing initiatives.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
9344-0469 Québec Inc.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 50 De Lauzon Street
  • Suite 200
  • Boucherville, Quebec J4B 1E6
  • Canada
+1 (866) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CentrixOne Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Early Stage VC Completed Startup
To view CentrixOne’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

CentrixOne Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a CRM software intended to provide marketing and sales automation. The company's cloud-based software is se
Business/Productivity Software
Boucherville, Canada
00000 00000

00000000

unt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco lab
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Dallas, TX
0000 As of 0000
000.00
0000 000.00

000000

t in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat
000000000000000000000 00000000
Riga, Latvia
00 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

CentrixOne Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Infogroup (Texas) Private Equity-Backed Dallas, TX 0000 000.00 0000 000.00
000000 Corporation Riga, Latvia 00
000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Sydney, Australia 000 00.000 0000000000 0 00.000
To view CentrixOne’s complete competitors history, request access »

CentrixOne Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Alain Boudreau Founder, President & Chief Executive Officer
To view CentrixOne’s complete executive team members history, request access »

CentrixOne Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
9344-0477 Québec Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
9353-1408 Québec Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Anges Québec Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Michel Lozeau Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view CentrixOne’s complete investors history, request access »