Caja Granada Vida Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Caja Granada Vida General Information

Description

Provider of life insurance services. The company's services include commercial and personal lines insurance products such as long-term endowment insurance, pension insurance, annuities, credit life insurance, critical illness as well as accident insurance, enabling the individuals and businesses to avail the insurance services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
General Vida, BMN-CajaGRANADA
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Multi-line Insurance
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Avenida Fernando de los Ríos, 6
  • 18006 Granada
  • Spain
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Caja Granada Vida Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Caja Granada Vida‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Caja Granada Vida Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of life insurance services. The company's services include commercial and personal lines insurance products suc
Multi-line Insurance
Granada, Spain
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0

00000 00

a aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea c
00000000 000 00000000 000000000
Gainesville, FL

00 00000

t dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut al
00-000000000
Leeds, United Kingdom
000 As of 0000
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Caja Granada Vida Competitors (8)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Tower Hill Insurance Corporation Gainesville, FL
00 0000000 0000000 Private Equity-Backed Leeds, United Kingdom 000 000000000000
0000000 00000 Private Equity-Backed Salford, United Kingdom 0000 000000000000
000000000 00000000 Private Equity-Backed Cheltenham, United Kingdom 000 000000000000
00000 000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Harrogate, United Kingdom 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 8 competitors. Get the full list »

Caja Granada Vida Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Caja Granada Vida‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial