TimeTree Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series C
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $4.76M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 5

TimeTree General Information

Description

Developer of a calendar application designed to manage schedules through sharing and communication. The company's application offers multiple calendars, posting schedule messages and photos via URLs and email, enabling users to seamlessly accommodate events according to their interests and time.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Jubilee Works
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Primary Office
  • Shinjuku Kokusai Building Annex 503, 6-6-3
  • Nishishinjuku, Shinjuku
  • Tokyo
  • Japan

TimeTree Timeline

2017201820192020
Financing Round
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TimeTree Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Later Stage VC (Series C) 09-Aug-2017 $4.76M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC (Series B) 17-Oct-2016 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view TimeTree’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

TimeTree Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Yasuto Fukagawa Chief Executive Officer
Norihiko Watanabe Chief Financial Officer
Park Jin Executive
To view TimeTree’s complete executive team members history, request access »

TimeTree Investors (5)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Cognitive Investment Management Other Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Kakao Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Seibu Shinkin Capital Other Minority 000 0000 000000 0
SMBC Venture Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Toei Animation Company Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view TimeTree’s complete investors history, request access »