Bugle Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 14
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Investors
  • 3

Bugle General Information

Description

Developer of a training platform designed to improve sales, client retention and partners performance. The company's platform provides services for partners, sales, other training and customer education with the use of video training and community tool, enabling organizations to achieve business goals and improve customer satisfaction.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sabe
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Av. Eng.º Duarte Pacheco
  • Amoreiras, Torre 2, 16.º-A
  • Lisbon, 1070-102
  • Portugal
+351 21 000 0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bugle Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Early Stage VC Completed Startup
1. Seed Round 04-Jun-2014 Completed Startup
To view Bugle’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Bugle Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
João Rodrigues Co-Founder and Chief Executive Officer
To view Bugle’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Bugle Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Bugle Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Faber Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Portugal Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Bossa Nova Investimentos Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Bugle’s complete investors history, request access »