Zone7 Overview

  • Founded
  • 2017

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 48

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series A

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $8M

  • Investors
  • 15

Zone7 General Information

Description

Developer of an AI-based injury prediction technology designed to train athletes efficiently and maximize results at minimum risk. The company's technology monitors physical wellbeing and uses data collected from wearable devices, medical profiles, and physio screening products, while also creating personalized profiles to recommend optimal training drills and performance levels, enabling athletes to easily achieve the combination of resilience and performance and thereby maintain their health.

Contact Information

Website
www.zone7.ai
Formerly Known As
Futbol.ai
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Primary Office
  • Silicon Valley, 550 California Avenue
  • Suite Number 1
  • Palo Alto, CA 94303
  • United States
+1 (650) 000-0000

Zone7 Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Zone7 Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Early Stage VC (Series A) 24-Jun-2021 $8M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC 01-Jun-2021 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 12-Feb-2019 $2.5M $2.5M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round Completed Startup
To view Zone7’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Zone7 Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of an AI-based injury prediction technology designed to train athletes efficiently and maximize results at min
Business/Productivity Software
Palo Alto, CA
48 As of 2022
000.00
00000000000 000.00

000000

ation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderi
00000 0000000000 0000000000 0000000
Menlo Park, CA
00 As of 0000
000.00
000000000 - 000.00

000000

mco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in volup
00000 0000000000 0000000000 0000000
Galway, Ireland
00 As of 0000
00.00
00.00 0000-00-00
00000000000 00.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Zone7 Competitors (11)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Sparta Science Venture Capital-Backed Menlo Park, CA 00 000.00 000000000 - 000.00
000000 Venture Capital-Backed Galway, Ireland 00 00.00 00000000000 00.00
0000000 Formerly VC-backed Halifax, Canada 00 000.00 000000&0 000.00
0000000 0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Vancouver, Canada 00 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
00000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Milton, GA 000000000 -
You’re viewing 5 of 11 competitors. Get the full list »

Zone7 Patents

Zone7 Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20210295184-A1 Predicting and mitigating athlete injury risk Pending 20-Mar-2020 00000000

Zone7 Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tal Brown Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Eyal Eliakim Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
To view Zone7’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Zone7 Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Bruce Taragin JD Self Board Member 000 0000
To view Zone7’s complete board members history, request access »

Zone7 Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Zone7 Investors (15)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Alumni Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Blumberg Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
ValueStream Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
J Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Amicus Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 15 investors. Get the full list »