iBAHN Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 501
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $13M
Latest Deal Amount

iBAHN General Information

Description

Operator of a platform intended to offer digital information and entertainment systems. The company's platform offers digital information/entertainment and Internet services for the hospitality and meeting industries, enabling hoteliers to understand the future direction of digital information and in-room entertainment services, particularly the additional revenue streams available, as well as the positive effect on guest satisfaction offered by new technologies.

Contact Information

Website
www.ibahn.com
Formerly Known As
STSN
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Wireless Service Providers
Other Industries
Internet Software
Primary Office
  • 126 West 10000
  • South Suite 100
  • Sandy, UT 84070
  • United States
+1 (801) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

iBAHN Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
10. Merger/Acquisition 20-Mar-2014 $13M 0000 Completed Bankruptcy: Admin/Reorg
9. Bankruptcy: Admin/Reorg 06-Sep-2013 Completed Bankruptcy: Admin/Reorg
8. Debt - General 14-Feb-2011 00000 Completed Product Development
7. Later Stage VC 23-Jun-2003 0000 00000 Completed Product Development
6. Later Stage VC 01-Feb-2003 00.000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Later Stage VC (Series E) 30-Jun-2002 0000 00000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC (Series D) 01-May-2001 000.00 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC (Series C) 01-Jul-2000 000.00 000.00 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series B) 03-Dec-1999 $34.8M $37.2M 00000 Completed Product Development
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 03-Jun-1999 $2.42M $2.42M 000.00 Completed Product Development
To view iBAHN’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

iBAHN Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate ($) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series E 00,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series D 00,000,000 00.000000 00.0 000 000 00 00.00 00.000
Series C 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 000.00 000.00 00 00.00 0.000
Series B 3,812,942 $0.000125 $0.91 $9.12 $9.12 1x $3.42 7.51%
Series A 2,156,280 $0.000125 $0.11 $1.12 $1.12 1x $0.79 2.28%
To view iBAHN’s complete cap table history, request access »

iBAHN Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of a platform intended to offer digital information and entertainment systems. The company's platform offers di
Wireless Service Providers
Sandy, UT
501 As of 2014
00000
000 0000-00-00
000000&0

00000000

s aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur.
00000 00000000000000 000 0000000000
Middletown, RI
00 As of 0000
0000
000000000 - 0000

0-000000

llum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa
00000000 0000000 000000000
Prague, Czech Republic
0.000 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

iBAHN Competitors (11)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Towerstream Corporation Middletown, RI 00 0000 000000000 - 0000
0-000000 00000 000 Formerly PE-Backed Prague, Czech Republic 000000&0
000000000000 00000 Private Equity-Backed Duluth, GA 000 000000000000
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 00 000.00 000000 - 000 000.00
0000000 (000000000 Corporation Vienna, Austria 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 11 competitors. Get the full list »

iBAHN Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ted Helvey Chief Executive Officer
Ryan Johnson Chief Financial Officer & Senior Vice President, Global Business Operations
Matt Mitchell Executive Vice President of Sales & Marketing
Neil Williams Senior Vice President Global Products & Systems
Kevin Anthony Senior Vice President Global Service & Support
You’re viewing 5 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

iBAHN Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

iBAHN Former Investors (9)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
APV Technology Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
CTF Hotel and Resorts Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Intel Capital Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Marriott International Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
On Command Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 9 investors. Get the full list »

iBAHN Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 13-Mar-2008 000000000000000000 Other IT Services 000000 000000
000 00000000000 05-Sep-2007 000000000000000000 Cable Service Providers 000000 000000
ShowDigital 02-Oct-2001 Merger/Acquisition Internet Service Providers 0000 0000
To view iBAHN’s complete acquisitions history, request access »