Hypatos Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 57

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series A

  • Investors
  • 13

Hypatos General Information

Description

Developer of business software designed to automate document-based back-office processes. The company's software leverages artificial intelligence and offers pre-trained machine learning models as API and application to automate complex document processing tasks, enabling organizations to increase processing speed, save costs, and ensure improved data quality.

Contact Information

Website
www.hypatos.ai
Formerly Known As
Blitz B18-160
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Financial Software
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Primary Office
  • Dessauer Straße 28-29
  • 10963 Berlin
  • Germany
+49 030 0000000

Hypatos Timeline

2020202120222023
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hypatos Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Later Stage VC (Series A) 01-Dec-2021 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 01-Sep-2020 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 01-Dec-2018 $3.64M $3.64M Completed Generating Revenue
To view Hypatos’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Hypatos Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Developer of business software designed to automate document-based back-office processes. The company's software leverag
Business/Productivity Software
Berlin, Germany
57 As of 2022
000.00
00000000000 000.00

000000

ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit
00000000000000000000
New York, NY
0000 As of 0000
00.00
00.00 0000-00-00
00000000 00.00

000000

or sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut la
00000000000000000000
New York, NY
000 As of 0000
00000
0.000 0000-00-00
00000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Hypatos Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
UiPath Formerly VC-backed New York, NY 0000 00.00 00000000 00.00
000000000000 Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 000 00000 00000000000 00000
00000 Private Equity-Backed Irvine, CA 0000 00000 0000000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 3 competitors. Get the full list »

Hypatos Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ulrich Erxleben Ph.D Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Managing Director
Igor Drobiazko Chief Technical Officer
Rick W. Chief Product Officer
Nick Stodt Head of Finance and Legal
Janosch Novak Co-Founder & Board Member
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Hypatos Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Janosch Novak Self Co-Founder & Board Member 000 0000
Kevin McLoughlin MTech Capital Board Observer 000 0000
Kristian Kekonius MTech Capital Board Observer 000 0000
To view Hypatos’s complete board members history, request access »

Hypatos Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Hypatos Investors (13)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Crossventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
DN Capital VC-Backed Company Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Framework Venture Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
MTech Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
BlackFin Capital Partners PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 13 investors. Get the full list »