DN Capital Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Venture Capital

  • Status
  • Active

  • Professionals
  • 12

Professionals

  • Investments
  • 340

  • Portfolio
  • 74

  • Exits
  • 104

Exits

DN Capital General Information

Company Description

Founded in 2000, DN Capital is a venture capital investment firm based in London, United Kingdom. The firm seeks to invest in software, financial technology, marketplaces, and consumer internet companies based in Europe and North America.

Business Details

Formerly Known As
Digital Networks Global Ventures, Fullwide
Year Founded
2000
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Trade Association
German Venture Capital Association (BVK)
Primary Investor Type
Venture Capital
Other Investor Types
Growth/Expansion
VC-Backed Company
Corporate Office
  • 2 Queen Anne's Gate Buildings
  • Dartmouth Street
  • London SW1H 9BP
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000

DN Capital Investments (340)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
Prometeo 20-Dec-2023 Later Stage VC 0000 Other Financial Services Generating Revenue
filu 13-Nov-2023 0000 00000 00.000 Clinics/Outpatient Services Generating Revenue
Oxolo 24-Oct-2023 00000 00000 000.00 Multimedia and Design Software Generating Revenue
Lanes & Planes 16-Oct-2023 00000 00000 000.00 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue
Numa 25-Sep-2023 00000 00000 000.00 Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure Generating Revenue
GoStudent 04-Aug-2023 00000 00000 0000 Educational Software Generating Revenue 00000 0000000
Aibidia 15-May-2023 00000 00000 000.00 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue 00000 0000000
Edurino 24-Mar-2023 00000 00000 000.00 Educational Software Generating Revenue
Kyte 15-Mar-2023 Later Stage VC 0000 Automotive Generating Revenue 000000 000000000
HAWK:AI 26-Jan-2023 Later Stage VC 0000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue
You’re viewing 10 of 340 investments. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

DN Capital Exits (104)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
Everli 21-Feb-2024 Merger/Acquisition 000.00
Matchmade 19-Sep-2023 0000000000: 000000
Qilibri 04-Sep-2023 000000000000000000 0000
Limbix 14-Jul-2023 000000000000000000
MainGame 01-May-2023 000 00 00000000
Invino 01-Mar-2023 000000000 00000000
Kiko 10-Feb-2023 000 00 00000000
Bonify 19-Dec-2022 0000000000
Boomin 02-Dec-2022 Bankruptcy: Liquidation
Smarking 25-Oct-2022 Buyout/LBO
You’re viewing 10 of 104 exits. Get the full list »

DN Capital Fund Performance

Fund Name Vintage Size Dry Powder DPI RVPI TVPI IRR

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore DN Capital‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

DN Capital Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

DN Capital Management, Team & Partners (79)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
John Baits Ph.D Chief Technology Officer-Emeritus London, United Kingdom
Steven Schlenker Co-Founder and Managing Partner 00 0 0 Menlo Park, CA
Nenad Marovac Founder & Managing Partner 00 0 00 London, United Kingdom
Gülsah Wilke Partner & Head of German Office Berlin, Germany
Ian Marsh Partner & Board Member 0 0 0 London, United Kingdom
You’re viewing 5 of 79 team members. Get the full list »

DN Capital Co-Investors (373)

Name With Exits Lead Partner Series Industry
FJ Labs 7 0 Series chart Industry bar
PFR Ventures 0 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
Dawn Capital 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
Insight Partners 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
Y Combinator 0 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
You’re viewing 5 of 373 co-investors. Get the full list »

DN Capital FAQs

  • What is DN Capital?

    Founded in 2000, DN Capital is a venture capital investment firm based in London, United Kingdom.

  • When was DN Capital founded?

    DN Capital was founded in 2000.

  • Who is the founder of DN Capital?

    Steven Schlenker, Nenad Marovac, and Francesco di Valmarana are the founders of DN Capital.

  • Where is DN Capital headquartered?

    DN Capital is headquartered in London, United Kingdom.

  • What is DN Capital's total asset value?

    DN Capital has around 000 in total assets under management.

  • How many investments has DN Capital made?

    DN Capital has made 340 investments.

  • What has DN Capital invested in?

    DN Capital has made numerous investments in companies like Prometeo, filu, and Oxolo within the Financial Services, Clinics/Outpatient Services, and Multimedia and Design Software industries.

  • What has DN Capital invested in recently?

    DN Capital's latest investment was on 20-Dec-2023 in Prometeo, a company within the Financial Services industry.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »