Green Rabbit Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 39
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Green Rabbit General Information

Description

Provider of logistics services of candy, snacks, and perishable grocery to retailers and global food and beverage manufacturers. The company offers a complete suite of services supporting distribution, fulfillment, and ship-from-store fulfillment and delivery, delivering products to customers faster, safer, and at lower cost.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Candy.com
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Logistics
Primary Office
  • 135 Lundquist Drive
  • Braintree, MA 02184
  • United States
+1 (781) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Green Rabbit Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Green Rabbit‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Green Rabbit Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Greg Balestrieri Chief Executive Officer & Co-Founder
Doug Allen Chief Financial Officer
Gary Cifatte Chief Technology Officer
Joseph Melville Co-Founder & Chief Growth Officer
Dennis Chu Chief Quality Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Green Rabbit Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 000000000 Green Rabbit Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000 Self Chairman 000 0000
0000 0000000 Green Rabbit Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000000000 Green Rabbit Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

Green Rabbit Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Green Rabbit Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Green Rabbit‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial