VYPR Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 39

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $3.51M

  • Investors
  • 7

VYPR General Information

Description

Developer of a data validation platform intended to help reduce the time and costs spent developing new products. The company's platform offers concept screening, customer polling and market research, enabling manufacturers and retailers to understand the customer wants and what are the needs of the customer.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Soproval
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Suite 02-120, 29
  • John Dalton Street
  • Manchester M2 6FW
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0161 000 0000

VYPR Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

VYPR Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
7. Later Stage VC 11-Jan-2021 $3.51M 00.000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Later Stage VC 20-Sep-2018 00000 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Early Stage VC 04-Sep-2017 00000 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Early Stage VC 06-Sep-2016 00000 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC 24-Sep-2015 00000 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 15-Jul-2014 $89.6K $337K 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) 08-Nov-2013 $247K $247K 00000 Completed Startup
To view VYPR’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

VYPR Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
C Ordinary 000 00.000000 0000.00 0000.00 00 0000.00 0.000
A Ordinary 00,000 00.000000 0000.00 0000.00 00 0000.00 00.000
C Ordinary 0,000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 0.000
B3 Ordinary 000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 0.000
B1 Ordinary 000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 0.000
B3 Ordinary 0,000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 0.000
B2 Ordinary 000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 0.000
B1 Ordinary 0,000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 0.000
C Ordinary 4,756 $0.013489 $95.19 $95.19 1x $95.19 6.67%
B3 Ordinary 1,416 $0.013489 $95.19 $95.19 1x $95.19 1.99%
To view VYPR’s complete cap table history, request access »

VYPR Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ben Davies Founder & Co-Chief Executive Officer
Kevin Baldwin Co-Chief Executive Officer
Christopher Williams Chief Financial Officer
Nicky Crone Finance Manager
Richard Law Executive Chairman
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

VYPR Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Richard Law VYPR Executive Chairman 000 0000
Richard Thornton Self Board Member 000 0000
To view VYPR’s complete board members history, request access »

VYPR Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

VYPR Investors (7)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Richard Thornton Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
YFM Equity Partners PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
ACF Investors Growth/Expansion Minority 000 0000 000000 0
British Business Bank Business Development Company Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Richard Lawrence Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investors. Get the full list »